4     Mehdiyeva Gulaya Ali kizi  1925    67 years
5     Valiyeva Zeynab Huseyin kizi  1899    93 years
6     Almammadova Minaya Abilgasim kizi  1930    62 years
The victims of the massacre were buried in different regions of Azerbaijan (in the administrative territories of Garademirch, Alpout, Tumasli, and Nazirli villages of Barda district, and in the administrative territory of Gulluca village of Agdam district).
The majority of murdered people in Balligaya were children, women and elderly people. 6 children and 13 women were ruthlessly killed in the massacre. Of these children the elderst was 12 years old, and the youngest - Humbatov Janpolad Vazir oglu was only 6 month. In addition, 6  of murdered 24 people were elderly people. The eldest victim of the massacre - Valiyeva Zeyneb Huseyin kizi was 93 years old. Moreover, during the massacre 9 people - Maharramov Yagub Jamil oglu,  Maharramov Xoshbext Kamil kizi,  Maharramov Sudabe Jamil kizi, Muradova Khuraman Muhammed kizi, Guliyeva Shehla Muhammed kizi, Mehdiyeva Lamiye Rehber kizi, Mehdiyeva Elxan Rehber kizi, Mediyeva Muhammed Rehber oglu, Abdullayeva Zuleyxa Ibrahimkhalil kizi - were seriously injured. Despite long term treatment, some of them could not restore their health.      Three children that were wounded during the massacre lost both parents.
According to the testimony of the witnesses, both murdered and wounded people in Baqlligaya did not have any weapons, firearms and steel arms to defend themselves.
During the massacre the civilians were shot by heavy weapons, their bodies and belongings were burnt. All above mentioned proves the terrorist group that committed this crime deliberately targeted civilians, including women and children. It also proves that the killing of civilian people was the main goal of this terrorist group.
Furthermore, during the massacre several basic requirements of international humanitarian law obviously have been violated. The civilians directly targeted and were killed, against all human values and international humanitarian law children, women and elderly people were murdered. Ordinary people, shepherds and their family members were deprived from the right of living.
On August 28, 1992 the Military Prosecutor's Office of Goranboy district of Azerbaijan has launched a criminal case regarding Balligaya Massacre. As a result of the investigation were determined the identity of some terrorists that participated in the massacre. Today, the materials, evidences and facts about Balligaya Massacre are stored in the Memorial Genocide Museum of Military Prosecutor's Office of Azerbaijan Republic.
Azerbaijan Republic has appealed to the relevant international organizations and international community (including the Republic of Armenia) for the finding and delivering perpetrators to the justice. Despite the appeal, perpetrators of this crime still have not been punished. The State Commission on Prisoners of War Hostages and Missing persons calls international community not to remain indifferent to this brutal massacre, and assist the punishment of perpetrators.